Friday, December 25, 2009

Merry Christmas from us to you!



MERRY CHRISTMAS
FROM OUR OFFICE
TO YOU!


MAY YOUR DAY BE MERRY,
PEACEFUL AND BRIGHT!


Michael P Rolfes, CEO & staff

Thursday, December 24, 2009

CHRISTMAS MIRACLES DO HAPPEN! KAILE LETA HAS BEEN FOUND!

CHRISTMAS MIRACLES DO HAPPEN! 
ENDANGERED RUNAWAY/MISSING
KAILE LETA HAS BEEN FOUND!

KAILE CALLED HER UNCLE LAST NIGHT AROUND 9PM AND SURRENDERED HERSELF TO CINCINNATI POLICE.


SHE IS OVERALL IN GOOD HEALTH.





Friday, December 18, 2009

UPDATE: Kaile Leta, Age 15, Critical Missing from Cincinnati

ENDANGERED RUNAWAY/MISSING
UPDATE: KAILE LETA, WAS LAST SEEN AT 1630 HOURS ON THURSDAY, DECEMBER 17, 2009, NEAR THE INTERSECTION OF HAMILTON AND CHASE AVENUES IN THE NORTHSIDE AREA OF CINCINNATI, OH. SHE FLED THE AREA BEFORE I OR CINCINNATI POLICE COULD ARRIVE.


KAILE LETA

DATE OF BIRTH: JUNE 20, 1994 (AGE 15)
HEIGHT: 5’4 WEIGHT: 120lbs
HAIR: Black (may be colored also)
EYES: BLUE

Last seen October 27, 2009 in the Price Hill area of Cincinnati

IF SHE IS SPOTTED, PLEASE CALL 911 OR MICHAEL ROLFES @ OFFICIAL INVESTIGATIONS 513-931-7448
DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPROACH OR DETAIN HER.

Wednesday, December 16, 2009

MISSING TEEN FOUND IN CORBIN, KY

BRITTANY RHENEE PATTERSON
HAS BEEN FOUND IN CORBIN, KY

SHE IS IN THE CUSTODY OF THE CORBIN POLICE DEPARTMENT. HER MOTHER HAS BEEN QUESTIONED & RELEASED PENDING AN EXTRADITION WARRANT BEING ISSUED BY MARION CO INDIANA.

CUSTODIAL PARENTAL ABDUCTION
INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA
CASE #PD09183242

BRITTANY RHENEE PATTERSON
AKA: BRITTANY RHENEE PROFFITT
DOB: 07/15/1994 (AGE 15)
HEIGHT: 5' 7" WEIGHT: 192 LBS
EYES: BLUE
HAIR: BRIGHT RED

SHE WAS LAST SEEN DECEMBER 10, 2009, GETTING OFF THE SCHOOL BUS AFTER SCHOOL. SHE MADE STATEMENTS TO FRIENDS ON THE BUS THAT HER NON-CUSTODIAL MOTHER, JUDI WOOLRIDGE, WAS IN TOWN & MAY BE MEETING HER.


THEY COULD BE TRAVELING TO THE LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY AREA OR MAY STILL BE IN INDIANAPOLIS,
INDIANA.

IF SHE IS SPOTTED, PLEASE CALL 911 OR IMPD
(317) 327-3811

Thursday, December 10, 2009

Critical Missing / Parental Abduction - Indianapolis, IN

CRITICAL MISSING
POSSIBLE NON-CUSTODIAL PARENTAL ABDUCTION
INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA
CASE #PD09183242

BRITTANY RHENEE PATTERSON
AKA: BRITTANY RHENEE PROFFITT
DOB: 07/15/1994 (AGE 15)
HEIGHT: 5' 7" WEIGHT: 192 LBS
EYES: BLUE
HAIR: BRIGHT RED

SHE WAS LAST SEEN DECEMBER 10, 2009, GETTING OFF THE SCHOOL BUS AFTER SCHOOL. SHE MADE STATEMENTS TO FRIENDS ON THE BUS THAT HER NON-CUSTODIAL MOTHER, JUDI WOOLRIDGE, WAS IN TOWN & MAY BE MEETING HER.


THEY COULD BE TRAVELING TO THE LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY AREA OR MAY STILL BE IN INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA.

IF SHE IS SPOTTED, PLEASE CALL 911 OR IMPD
(317) 327-3811

ENDANGERED MISSING/RUNAWAY

ENDANGERED RUNAWAY/MISSING


KAILE LETA

DATE OF BIRTH: JUNE 20, 1994 (AGE 15)
HEIGHT: 5’4 WEIGHT: 120lbs
HAIR: Black (may be colored also)
EYES: BLUE

Last seen October 27, 2009 in the Price Hill area of Cincinnati

IF SHE IS SPOTTED, PLEASE CALL 911 OR MICHAEL ROLFES @ OFFICIAL INVESTIGATIONS 513-703-1660
DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPROACH OR DETAIN HER.